Entire apartment
Cozy Beach Side Apartment
2.0 star property
Julianadorp apartment with balcony
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cozy Beach Side Apartment





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Grand Hotel Beatrix
Huisduinen
Grand Hotel Beatrix
Huisduinen
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 294 reviews
8.6
Excellent
294 reviews
$179 nightly
The price is $221
$221 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

Chic Stay Near North Sea
Callantsoog
Chic Stay Near North Sea
Callantsoog
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review

Grand Hotel Opduin - Texel
De Koog
Grand Hotel Opduin - Texel
De Koog
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 182 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
182 reviews
$153 nightly
The price is $191
$191 total
Jul 12 - Jul 13
Total with taxes and fees

Fletcher Hotel - Restaurant De Cooghen
De Koog
Fletcher Hotel - Restaurant De Cooghen
De Koog
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 333 reviews
7.4
Good
333 reviews
$113 nightly
The price is $142
$142 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Texel
De Cocksdorp
Hotel Texel
De Cocksdorp
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 168 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
168 reviews
$179 nightly
The price is $222
$222 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

Greenside
De Koog
Greenside
De Koog
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 78 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
78 reviews
$221 nightly
The price is $273
$273 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

Lodge in Callantsoog Near North Sea Beach
Callantsoog
Lodge in Callantsoog Near North Sea Beach
Callantsoog
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Apartment 189 in Julianadorp aan Zee
Julianadorp aan zee
Apartment 189 in Julianadorp aan Zee
Julianadorp aan zee
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Hampton Home B&B Suites
De Koog
Hampton Home B&B Suites
De Koog
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
$127 nightly
The price is $160
$160 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

Prins Hendrik Texel
Oosterend
Prins Hendrik Texel
Oosterend
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 115 reviews
8.8
Excellent
115 reviews
$166 nightly
The price is $207
$207 total
Jul 9 - Jul 10
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Julianadorp, NH
What's nearby
- Callantsoog Beach - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
- Golfbaan Ooghduyne - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Schoorlse Duinen - 32 min drive - 28.8 km
- Egmond aan Zee Beach - 50 min drive - 50.8 km
- VVV Texel - 53 min drive - 26.5 km
Getting around
- Den Helder Station - 10 min drive
- Den Helder South Station - 14 min drive
- Anna Paulowna Station - 23 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's - 11 min drive
- Kostelijk Kippies - 4 min drive
- Snackbar 'De Prins' - 4 min drive
- Restaurant eFFe in 't dorp - 5 min drive
- Bar T'stalletje - 5 min drive
About this property
Cozy Beach Side Apartment
- Enjoy your visit to Julianadorp with a stay at this apartment.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Food and drink
- Electric kettle
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.22 per person, per night
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
National rating
This property does not have a Netherlands Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our rating system.
Also known as
Cozy Beach Side
Comfy Apartment Near the Beach
A Perfect Apartment Near the Beach
Cozy Beach Side Apartment Apartment
Cozy Beach Side Apartment Julianadorp
Cozy Beach Side Apartment by Belvilla
Cozy Beach Side Apartment Apartment Julianadorp
Frequently asked questions
Does Cozy Beach Side Apartment offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Cozy Beach Side Apartment does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Cozy Beach Side Apartment have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Cozy Beach Side Apartment like?
Cozy Beach Side Apartment is a short 10-minute walk from Callantsoog Beach and 19 minutes' walk from Golfbaan Ooghduyne.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.