Taynuilt Inn Apartments

Catégorie d’hébergement : 2
Hôtel à Taynuilt avec un restaurant et un bar/salon

Choisissez des dates pour voir les prix

Profitez de votre passage à Taynuilt pour séjourner dans Taynuilt Inn Apartments . Vous pourrez vous détendre autour d'un verre au bar/salon, tandis que le restaurant vous permettra de reprendre des forces.

Avis voyageurs

9,2 sur 10
Merveilleux

Équipements populaires

  • Animaux de compagnie admis
  • Parking gratuit
  • Wi-Fi gratuit
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Services et équipements principaux (1)

  • Restaurant et bar/salon

Options de chambre

Filtres disponibles pour les chambres
Affichage de 5 chambres sur 5

Appartement

9,4 sur 10
Exceptionnel
(3 avis)
  • 50 m²
  • 1 chambre
  • 4 personnes
  • 1 très grand lit, 1 canapé-lit (double) et 1 canapé-lit (1 place)

Appartement

8,0 sur 10
Très bien
(1 avis)
  • 75 m²
  • 2 chambres
  • 4 personnes
  • 2 très grands lits

Appartement

10,0 sur 10
Exceptionnel
(1 avis)
  • 35 m²
  • 1 chambre
  • 2 personnes
  • 1 très grand lit

Appartement

10,0 sur 10
Exceptionnel
(1 avis)
  • 3 chambres
  • 5 personnes
  • 2 très grands lits et 1 lit 1 place

Appartement Duplex

  • 2 chambres
  • 3 personnes
  • 1 très grand lit et 1 lit 1 place

Hébergements similaires

Mod logo
Connectez-vous pour découvrir les réductions et les avantages dont vous pouvez bénéficier. Plus de récompenses pour plus d’aventures !

À propos du quartier

Carte
Taynuilt, Argyll, Taynuilt, Scotland, PA35 1JN

À proximité

  • Site historique de ferronnerie Bonawe Iron Furnace - 1 min à pied - 0.1 km
  • Glen Nant National Nature Reserve - 2 min en voiture - 1.7 km
  • Connel Bridge - 13 min en voiture - 14.2 km
  • Distillerie Oban - 20 min en voiture - 23.9 km
  • Ganavan Sands - 24 min en voiture - 27.8 km

Comment se déplacer

  • Aéroport international de Glasgow (GLA) - 115 minutes en voiture
  • Aéroport de Glasgow Prestwick (PIK) - 156 minutes en voiture
  • TAYNUILT (Gare) - 3 minutes à pied
  • Gare Falls of Cruachan - 8 minutes en voiture
  • CONNEL FERRY (Gare) - 11 minutes en voiture

Restaurants

  • ‪Brander Lodge Hotel & Bistro - ‬4 min en voiture
  • ‪Kilkrennan Inn - ‬8 min en voiture
  • ‪coasters - ‬20 min en voiture
  • ‪Robin's Nest Tearoom - ‬2 min à pied
  • ‪Kilchrenan Inn - ‬8 min en voiture

À propos de cet hébergement

Taynuilt Inn Apartments

  • Profitez de votre passage à Taynuilt pour séjourner dans Taynuilt Inn Apartments . Vous pourrez vous détendre autour d'un verre au bar/salon, tandis que le restaurant vous permettra de reprendre des forces.

Aperçu

Taille de l'hôtel

    • Hôtel de 10 chambres

Arrivée et départ

    • Heure de début de l'enregistrement : 15 h 00 ; heure de fin de l'enregistrement : à tout moment.
    • Âge minimum pour effectuer l'enregistrement : 18 ans
    • L'heure de départ est 11 h 00

Instructions spéciales d’arrivée

    • Cet hébergement ne dispose d'aucune réception
    • Vous recevrez un e-mail contenant les instructions d’enregistrement et les informations relatives au casier sécurisé dans un délai de 72 heures précédant votre arrivée. Vous accéderez à votre hébergement via une entrée privée.
    • Avant votre arrivée, vous devez effectuer votre enregistrement en ligne depuis un lien sécurisé
    • Une réception virtuelle est à disposition des voyageurs
    • Les informations fournies par l’hébergement peuvent être traduites à l’aide d’outils de traduction automatique

Obligatoire à l’arrivée

    • Dépôt de garantie obligatoire (par carte de crédit, de débit ou en espèces) pour les frais accessoires
    • Une pièce d'identité officielle avec photo peut être requise
    • Âge minimum pour effectuer l'enregistrement : 18 ans

Animaux de compagnie

    • Animaux de compagnie admis gratuitement (chiens uniquement)
    • Animaux d’assistance admis

Internet

    • Wi-Fi gratuit dans les chambres

Parking

    • Parking sans voiturier gratuit non couvert sur place
    • Le parking sur place est limité (maximum 10 places par unité d'hébergement)

Services et équipements

Restauration

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

Services

  • Réception virtuelle

Équipements de la chambre

Amusez-vous

  • Télévision
  • TV avec chaînes par câble

Confort

  • Fer et planche à repasser

Restez connecté

  • Accès Wi-Fi à Internet gratuit

Plus

  • Coffre-fort

Frais et politiques

Animaux domestiques

  • Les animaux d'assistance ne sont soumis à aucuns frais

Conditions

Cet hébergement est géré par un hôte professionnel et fourni dans le cadre d’une activité commerciale, industrielle ou libérale.
En fonction du règlement de l’hébergement, un supplément pourra être facturé pour toute personne supplémentaire.
Cet hébergement ne dispose pas d'ascenseur.
Dormez sur vos deux oreilles, car vous trouverez un extincteur sur place.
Cet hébergement accepte les cartes de crédit et les cartes de débit. Espèces non acceptées.
Cartes de crédit acceptées : Visa et Mastercard.

Connu aussi sous le nom de

Taynuilt Inn Apartments Hôtel
Taynuilt Inn Apartments Taynuilt
Taynuilt Inn Apartments Hôtel Taynuilt

Foire aux questions

L'hébergement accepte-t-il les animaux de compagnie ?

Oui, les chiens sont admis sans supplément.

Est-ce que Taynuilt Inn Apartments propose un parking sur place ?

Oui, un parking sans voiturier est disponible. Les places de parking peuvent être limitées.

Quelles sont les heures d'arrivée et de départ à l'hébergement Taynuilt Inn Apartments ?

Heure de début de l'enregistrement : 15 h 00 ; heure de fin de l'enregistrement : à tout moment. Heure de départ : 11 h 00.

Y a-t-il des restaurants dans l'hébergement Taynuilt Inn Apartments ou à proximité ?

Oui, il y a un restaurant sur place.

Que puis-je trouver aux alentours de l'hébergement ?

L'hébergement Taynuilt Inn Apartments se trouve à seulement 3 min de marche de TAYNUILT (Gare).

Avis

Avis sur l’hébergement Taynuilt Inn Apartments

9,2

Merveilleux

9,4

Propreté

8,0

Services et équipements

8,8

Personnel et service

9,2

Infrastructures et conditions de l’hébergement

Avis

Avis vérifié

8/10 Très bien

Due to the heat the room was stuffy so kept windows open which made us aware of the busy noisy road. The bar/restaurant is closed Monday and Tuesday and on the Wednesday they don’t serve food. One of the reasons we booked this place was to use the bar and restaurant. Our three bedroom apartment was clean and spacious.
Avis vérifié

8/10 Très bien

Enough space for our group of 4.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

This place is really lovely and relaxing for the family stay
Avis vérifié

6/10 Bien

This place worked out well for our group of 5 people. The place was not very clean, particularly the kitchen floor area downstairs, and there was not a broom in the place to do it ourselves. Otherwise a good location, a little loud with the busy road out front. Cute little town, with a grocery just down the street.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

Luxury and great service. Beautiful apartment, fully equipped.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

Lovely self catering stay

Really impressed ny my stay here with wife, daughter and my two dogs. Accommodation was excellent and recently refurbished.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

Amazing apartment in a beautiful village. Nothing was missing l wish we could stay longer. Thank you to the owners for providing a great accommodation.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

Apartments are great size for the 5 of us. It had everything we needed as we stayed in and cooked a roast dinner on Christmas Day after our hike up the lost valley. Nice and quiet even tho it’s on a main room and the views were stunning to wake upto. Only minor was a dirty towel left in the wardrobe in the single room. Still plenty of towel to use. I would definitely go back and stay again.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

Fabulous place

It was lovely close to a beautiful stretch of water that we could walk to. Lovely apartment with washing machine cooker etc… spacious double bedroom and cute bed alcove with sofa bed too. Really was a great place to stay. We ate at the pub one night and it was very tasty. I recommend it as a great position to explore Scotland and so comfortable too.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

New property 18 mins from Oban
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

Fabuloso!

El departamento es más bello que en las fotos. Esta en un lugar hermoso, está muy amplio, cocina con todo, TV, comedor, arriba dos recámaras muy bonitas, en general, todo muy bien. Volvería feliz!
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

Newly refurbished

Newly refurbished apartment and it looks like we were the first ones in. Very spacious, very comfortable, great location, 15 minutes walk down to the loch.
Avis vérifié

8/10 Très bien

Short trip to the Oban area

Very new accommodations, nicely designed, very good bedding. Minus for lack of storage space in the downstairs bedroom, dishes were not very clean (including a used coffee pad in the coffee maker), a dishwasher would be useful
Avis vérifié

6/10 Bien

Nice and newly built apartment. It is generally clean, but there is dust on the bedrest, and it hasn't been cleaned for months.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

2 and a dog

Beautiful appartment, newly renovated and completed to a high standard. Well equipped, only thing missing was oven gloves and a strainer! Good sound proofing, never heard any of the other guests. Good location, Fort William and Glencoe just over an hour away. Lots of local walks too.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

Accommodation is all open plan even the bedrooms don't have doors. Also, close to a busy road so if you are bothered by traffic noise could be a problem as the double glazed windows seem to let in traffic noise. The Inn/Restaurant is excellent, visited 3-times and the Sunday lunch exceptional. I would use the Apartments again as the location is really good for mid-NE Scotland and accommodation is great value too
Avis vérifié

8/10 Très bien

it is new. You can see that host did everything to make the guest feel good. Endowments are exactly what you need.
Avis vérifié

6/10 Bien

Easy to find as on the main road to Oban. The car park is round the back away from the main road, upon arrival the first thing we saw was some local youths in their car doing drugs. The entry hall to the building needed a good vacuum as there were leaves and other debris inside. The first impression of the apartment was nice and clean, however the dust on the headboard others have mentioned is still there. Worryingly everything within the apartment is electric and when I went to turn the light on in the bedroom it didn't and I soon discovered that the fitting was on the ceiling but not connected with wires hanging out - this made me very cautious of the electrics in the whole place, especially the shower, so I never really felt at ease whilst using it. The vinyl in the main room was bumpy and lifted in some places like there has been a flood. As others have mentioned there are no instructions for anything within the apartments which would certainly be helpful. On the positive side the towels are nice and fluffy and the thickly lined curtains in the bedrooms help isolate the noise from the road.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

Front door code a little tricky. Handle small. No instruction to work any appliance, shower or heater. Fridge had no freezer and couch could do with some cushions. Loved this stay.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

El hotel es muy bonito y los apartamentos son muy cómodos y confortables. La limpieza es mejorable, había polvo en los radiadores, en el cabecero de la cama y en las lámparas. Encontré 2 lentillas pegadas en un radiador. Lo peor, contratarlo con Hotels.com, me han fastidiado las vacaciones.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

Great apartment

The apartment was lovely, so clean and well situated. We stayed as a family of granny, mum, 2 kids and a baby and it was perfect. The fold out bed was light and easy to move to where suited us. We did some cooking and were happy with utilities for doing so, sheet pans and pots were great, only complaint there is that there were no oven gloves. Another note for improvement would be some hooks or hangers in the downstairs bedroom. Overall was great and we would stay again.
Avis vérifié

8/10 Très bien

A nice place for a budget stay

A well-maintained & furnished apartment, tastefully decorated & easy to check in & out. The only annoying thing at the accommodation was the fire alarm going off nearly every morning for a good hour. After rushing out on the first morning, we were told to ignore it as a fault in the system! Food at the inn was extremely limited choice as we’re vegan & you need to head into Oban for any other option. Also, I would recommend booking direct with them as the hotels.com price was 30% more than their own price.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

The apartment was lovely, great location, well presented... but there were a number of things that were re miss that should be sorted for future customers. 1) The bin had not been emptied. 2) The bathroom fan and towel rail were not working. 3) As self catering apartment certain things are expected that were missing - No tea towels, No washing up liquid or No laundry detergent. 4) The apartment would benefit from hooks at the entrance to hang up coats after being outdoors.
Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel

Avis vérifié

10/10 Exceptionnel