Entire apartment
Casa Elicriso
Apartment in Porto Taverna
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Casa Elicriso





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Residence Hotel Lu Nibareddu
Loiri Porto San Paolo
Residence Hotel Lu Nibareddu
Loiri Porto San Paolo
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 150 reviews
8.4
Very good
150 reviews
$52 nightly
The price is $57
$57 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

Il Borgo Boutique rooms By Kasa Vacanze
Loiri Porto San Paolo
Il Borgo Boutique rooms By Kasa Vacanze
Loiri Porto San Paolo
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
$247 nightly
The price is $276
$276 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

Relais Fenicottero Rosa
Loiri Porto San Paolo
Relais Fenicottero Rosa
Loiri Porto San Paolo
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 77 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
77 reviews

Relais del Borgo - Domo
Loiri Porto San Paolo
Relais del Borgo - Domo
Loiri Porto San Paolo
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 21 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
21 reviews

L'Aglientu
Loiri Porto San Paolo
L'Aglientu
Loiri Porto San Paolo
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 16 reviews
8.2
Very good
16 reviews

Hotel with panoramic swimming pool in porto San Paolo
Porto San Paolo
Hotel with panoramic swimming pool in porto San Paolo
Porto San Paolo
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Agriturismo Gli Oleandri
Loiri Porto San Paolo
Agriturismo Gli Oleandri
Loiri Porto San Paolo
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
7.8 out of 10, Good, 8 reviews
7.8
Good
8 reviews

White Sand Residence
Olbia
White Sand Residence
Olbia
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
7.0 out of 10, Good, 23 reviews
7.0
Good
23 reviews

Terrazza su Tavolara by Wonderful Italy
Loiri Porto San Paolo
Terrazza su Tavolara by Wonderful Italy
Loiri Porto San Paolo

Sardegna è - Beach Apartments LE
Pittulongu
Sardegna è - Beach Apartments LE
Pittulongu
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Via degli Oleandri 8, Porto Taverna, SS, 07020
What's nearby
- Porto Taverna Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Cala Brandinchi Beach - 14 min drive - 7.2 km
- Lu Impostu Beach - 18 min drive - 7.2 km
- San Teodoro Beach - 22 min drive - 13.3 km
- La Isuledda Beach - 40 min drive - 20.5 km
Getting around
- Costa Smeralda Airport (OLB) - 25 min drive
- Su Canale Station - 26 min drive
- Olbia Station - 29 min drive
- Monti Station - 34 min drive
Restaurants
- Gelateria Riss Lounge & Bar - 4 min drive
- I Giardini - 11 min drive
- Ristorante La Tavernetta - 12 min walk
- BBQ Ristorante Pizzeria - 6 min drive
- Kando Bar - 12 min drive
About this property
Casa Elicriso
- When you stay at this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Cala Brandinchi Beach.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free uncovered onsite self parking
Property amenities
Parking and transportation
- Free uncovered self parking on site
Bathrooms
- Bidet
Entertainment
- Flat-screen TV
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Laundry
- Washing machine
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 30 April, EUR 0.00 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 May - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT090084C2000U0474
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Casa Elicriso and nearby?
Casa Elicriso has a garden.
What's the area around Casa Elicriso like?
Casa Elicriso is located a short 5-minute walk from Porto Taverna Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.