Urban Beach

B&B in Francavilla al Mare

Choose dates to view prices

Urban Beach is a great choice for a stay in Francavilla al Mare.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Communal living room
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Refrigerator in a common area
  • Water dispenser

Feel at home (6)

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Espresso maker
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
$69 nightly
The total price is $77
Oct 3 - Oct 4
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Balcony, Partial Sea View

  • Partial sea view
  • 183 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Standard Double or Twin Room, Balcony

  • 161 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Economy Single Room

  • 118 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Viale Nettuno 72, Francavilla al Mare, CH, 66023

What's nearby

  • Francavilla al Mare Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • L'Oasi Di Fido - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Cantina Rapino - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Ponte del Mare - 16 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Pescara Beach - 18 min drive - 10.1 km

Getting around

  • Abruzzo Intl. Airport (PSR) - 18 min drive
  • Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl. Airport (FCO) - 166 min drive
  • Francavilla Station - 2 min walk
  • Tollo Canosa Sannita Station - 10 min drive
  • Pescara San Marco Station - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Gallegro Francavilla Al Mare - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Hamburger In - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Dettagli - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Lo Squalo beach - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Trieste - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Urban Beach

  • Urban Beach is a great choice for a stay in Francavilla al Mare.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 3 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
    • Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
    • A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only, 1 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Water dispenser

What to do

  • Beach nearby

Services

  • Virtual front desk

Facilities

  • Communal living room

Accessibility

  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • 12 stairs to reach property

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Espresso maker

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Travel crib
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Freezer
  • Microwave
  • Shared kitchen access
  • Stovetop
  • Oven
  • Toaster oven
  • Free bottled water
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils
  • Paper towels

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Mobile key entry
  • Guidebooks/recommendations

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 30 April, EUR 0.50 per person, per night, up to 7 nights
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 May - 30 September, EUR 1.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights
  • Tourism fee: EUR 1 per person, per night

Children & extra beds

  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 20 per pet, per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT069035C2AZGYFI8J, 069035CVP0254

Also known as

Urban Beach Bed & breakfast
Urban Beach Francavilla al Mare
Urban Beach Bed & breakfast Francavilla al Mare

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Urban Beach?

Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of EUR 20 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Urban Beach?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Urban Beach.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Urban Beach?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.

Is there an onsite casino at Urban Beach?

No, this bed & breakfast doesn't have a casino, but Casino Le Palme (15-min drive) is nearby.

What's the area around Urban Beach like?

Urban Beach is a short 2-minute walk from Francavilla Station and 5 minutes' walk from L'Oasi Di Fido.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful