Hawksbill Resort Antigua
Property class: 2.5
St. John's hotel with outdoor pool and indoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hawksbill Resort Antigua





Enjoy your visit to St. John's with a stay at Hawksbill Resort Antigua. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the fitness center for a workout. An indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a terrace are other features.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Internet access
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Bar
Main amenities (10)
Main amenities (10)
- Restaurant
- Indoor pool and outdoor pool
- WiFi in the lobby
- Fitness center
- Terrace
- Garden
- Front-desk safe
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Concierge services
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Garden
- Terrace
- Laundry facilities
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
- Indoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Trade Winds Hotel
Dickenson Bay
Trade Winds Hotel
Dickenson Bay
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 337 reviews
8.6
Excellent
337 reviews
$215 nightly
The price is $258
$258 total
Sep 5 - Sep 6
Total with taxes and fees

Antigua Village Beach Resort
Dickenson Bay
Antigua Village Beach Resort
Dickenson Bay
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 462 reviews
8.8
Excellent
462 reviews
$241 nightly
The price is $290
$290 total
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Total with taxes and fees

Buccaneer Beach Club
St. John's
Buccaneer Beach Club
St. John's
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 545 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
545 reviews
$178 nightly
The price is $216
$216 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Dickenson Bay Oasis Antigua Village
Dickenson Bay
Dickenson Bay Oasis Antigua Village
Dickenson Bay
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 102 reviews
8.8
Excellent
102 reviews
$186 nightly
The price is $227
$227 total
Sep 24 - Sep 25
Total with taxes and fees

Siboney Beach Club
St. John's
Siboney Beach Club
St. John's
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 537 reviews
8.8
Excellent
537 reviews
$255 nightly
The price is $293
$293 total
Sep 4 - Sep 5
Total with taxes and fees

Ocean Point Beach Resort & Spa - Adults Only
St. John's
Ocean Point Beach Resort & Spa - Adults Only
St. John's
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 722 reviews
8.6
Excellent
722 reviews

Caribbean Inn & Suites
St. John's
Caribbean Inn & Suites
St. John's
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.0 out of 10, Good, 83 reviews
7.0
Good
83 reviews
$113 nightly
The price is $142
$142 total
Aug 28 - Aug 29
Total with taxes and fees

Weatherills Hotel
St. John's
Weatherills Hotel
St. John's
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 96 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
96 reviews
$196 nightly
The price is $238
$238 total
Sep 24 - Sep 25
Total with taxes and fees

Hawksbill Resort Antigua
Five Islands Village
Hawksbill Resort Antigua
Five Islands Village
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 485 reviews
8.8
Excellent
485 reviews
$227 nightly
The price is $276
$276 total
Aug 29 - Aug 30
Total with taxes and fees

Hodges Bay Resort & Spa, an HQ Luxury Resort & Residences
St. John's
Hodges Bay Resort & Spa, an HQ Luxury Resort & Residences
St. John's
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 374 reviews
8.8
Excellent
374 reviews
$440 nightly
The price is $518
$518 total
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Five Islands, St. John’s Antigua and, Five Islands, St. John's, Saint John, PO Box 108
What's nearby
- Hawksbill Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Landing Bay Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Galley Bay - 5 min drive - 2.9 km
- Dickenson Bay Beach - 18 min drive - 13.2 km
- Jolly Beach - 27 min drive - 17.3 km
Getting around
- V.C. Bird Intl. Airport (ANU) - 32 min drive
- Plymouth (MNI-Gerald's Field) - 29.7 miles/47.8 km
Restaurants
- The Bowl - 13 min drive
- Charr'd - 11 min drive
- Back Yard Bar & Restaurant - 9 min drive
- Julees - 9 min drive
- Aunty Cavell's Restaurant - 19 min drive
About this property
Hawksbill Resort Antigua
- Enjoy your visit to St. John's with a stay at Hawksbill Resort Antigua. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the fitness center for a workout. An indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a terrace are other features.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum guest age is 12
Internet
- WiFi in public areas*
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
Services
- Concierge services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
- Terrace
- Fitness center
- An outdoor pool
- An indoor pool
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- WiFi is available in public areas for an extra charge
Policies
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Hawksbill Resort Antigua?
Yes, there's an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
Is parking offered on site at Hawksbill Resort Antigua?
Yes, there's free self parking.
Is there an onsite casino at Hawksbill Resort Antigua?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but King's Casino (10-min drive) is nearby.
What is there to do at Hawksbill Resort Antigua and nearby?
Hawksbill Resort Antigua has an outdoor pool and a fitness center, as well as a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Hawksbill Resort Antigua?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Hawksbill Resort Antigua like?
Hawksbill Resort Antigua is a short 3-minute walk from Hawksbill Beach and 19 minutes' walk from Galley Bay.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.